Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)

 

1.General Administration Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Commissioner  Sri. M. Devender 9849905925
2 Manager 1. Sri. R. Gyaneshwar
2
3 Senior Assistants 1. Sri. A.A.Farooqui 9866547113
2. Sri. Maqsood Ahmed 9030769855
3. Smt. V.Sita Kumari 9963290629
4. Sri. L.Shekhar 9000345754
4 Junior Assistants 1. Sri. Syed Maqsood 9177345113
1. Sri. Azeez 8341208367
2. Smt. M.Sujatha 9494712913
3. Sri. B. Gangabhushan 9912287087
4. Sri. C.Ravinder 9059996455

 2.Engineering Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Executive Engineer    
2 Deputy Executive Engineers 1  
2  
3 Assistant Engineers 1. Sri. G. Vasudeva Reddy 9849907819
2. Sri. L. Shivanandam 9849702424
4 Draughtsman

 3.Town Planning Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Town planning officer  —
2 Town Planning Supervisors 1. Sri. G. Koteshwar Rao
2
3 Town Planning Building Overseer 1. Sri. K. Bhoopahi 9866138113
2

 4.Health Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Municipal Health Officer
2 Sanitary Supervisors
3 Sanitary Inspectors 1. Sri. L. Shekhar I/c 9000345754
4 Health Assistants

 5.Revenue Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Revenue Officer 1. Sri. B. Thirupathi 9849907817
2
2 Revenue/Tax Inspector 1–
2
3 Bill Collector 1. Sri. A.A.Mohd. Azmathullah 8500600267
2. Sri. M. Venkatesham 7794049268
3. Sri. B.R.W. Prasanna Kumar 9705647484
4. Sri. G. Mahesh Kumar 9966656887
5. Sri. Md. Saleemuddin 9247383117

6.Accounts Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Junior Accounts Officer Smt. B. Manohara 9849902754
2 Senior Accountant Sri. K.A. Ramesh 9866120113
3 Junior Accountant Sri. Ch. Ramdass 9989949209

7.Urban Community Development (UCD) Section

Sl. No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Project Officer / Town Project Officer Sri. A. Srinivas 9701385655
2 Community Organiser 1. Sri. K. Vaman Rao 9949671113
2